Jojoba (pronounced “ho-ho-ba”) is a bushy shrub, native to the deserts of south-western USA and north-western Mexico. Stoney Creek’s Jojoba Oil is currently made from imported seed due to a shortage of seed here in Australia.
Use as a moisturising cleanser. Can help alleviate dry and wrinkled skin, dandruff, cradle cap and brittle hair with split-ends.
Simply rub on affected areas or add a little to your shampoo.
|Unit Of Measure||CAN|
Others Also Bought